Teams
Management Team
- Steven Tingay (Curtin University) – Director
- Tom Booler (Curtin University) – Program Manager
- Aoife Stapleton (Curtin University) – Project Support
- Chris Riseley (University of Bologna) – Principal Scientist
- Stefan Duchesne (CSIRO) – Deputy Principal Scientist
Board Members
- Phil Edwards (CSIRO) – Chair
- Tessa Vernstrom (CSIRO/UWA)
- Tasso Tzioumis (CSIRO)
- Quan Guo (Shanghai Astronomical Observatory – SHAO)
- Jonathan Pober (Brown University)
- Kristine Spekkens (Queen’s University)
- Keitaro Takahashi (Kumamoto University)
- Emma Tolley (École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne- EPFL)
- Cathryn Trott (Curtin University)
- Cathie Zheng (Shanghai Astronomical Observatory – SHAO)
Time Allocation Committee (TAC)
- Takuya Akahori (NAOJ/SKAO)
- Maria Arias (Leiden University)
- Joe Callingham (Leiden University/ASTRON)
- Dharam Lal (National Centre for Radio Astrophysics – NCRA-TIFR)
- Roland Timmerman (Durham University)
- Steven Tremblay (National Radio Astronomy Observatory – NRAO)
Science Working Group (SWG) Leads
- Epoch of Reionisation: Cathryn Trott (Curtin University)
- Galactic & Extragalactic Science: Chenoa Tremblay (UC Berkeley SETI)
- Transients: Gemma Anderson (Curtin University)
- Solar, Heliospheric & Ionospheric Science: Divya Oberoi (National Centre for Radio Astrophysics, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research – NCRA/TIFR)
- Pulsars and Fast Transients: Ramesh Bhat (Curtin University)
Operations Team
- Venus Chico (Curtin University)
- David Emrich (Curtin University)
- Phillip Giersch (Curtin University)
- Andrew McPhail (Curtin University)
- Christopher Phillips (Curtin University)
- Mouriyan Rajendran (Curtin)
- Chitru Shrestha (Curtin)
- Greg Sleap (Curtin University)
- Randall Wayth (Curtin University)
- Andrew Williams (Curtin University)
- Cary Wintle (Curtin University)
Australian Consortium
Australian National University (ANU)
- Geoffrey Bicknell
- Roland Crocker
- Naomi McClure-Griffiths
- Stuart Wyithe
Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation (CSIRO)
- Keith Bannister
- Hayley Bignall
- Douglas Bock
- Mark Cheung
- Barnali Das
- Stefan Duchesne
- Phil Edwards
- Ron Ekers
- Timothy Galvin
- George Heald
- George Hobbs
- Minh Huynh
- Simon Johnston
- Dilpreet Kaur
- Elizabeth Mahony
- Dave McConnell
- Daniel Mitchell
- Ian Morrison
- Ray Norris
- Stephen Ord
- Wasim Raja
- Cormac Reynolds
- John Reynolds
- Charlotte Sobey
- Ravi Subrahmanyan
- Nithyanandan Thyagarajan
- Ivy Wong
- Andrew Zic
Curtin University – Australia Consortium Lead
- Gemma Anderson
- Gayatri Aniruddha
- René Baelemans
- Nichole Barry
- Ramesh Bhat
- Jess Broderick
- Rajan Chhetri
- Jai Chauhan
- Jaiden Cook
- David Davidson
- Edwin Dickinson
- Cristian di Pietrantonio
- Guillaume Drouart
- Garvit Grover
- Paul Hancock
- Brendan Hennessy
- Torrance Hodgson
- Natasha Hurley-Walker
- Clancy James
- Melanie Johnston-Hollitt
- Jake Jones
- Maria Kovaleva
- Mike Kriele
- Pratik Kumar
- Christopher Lee
- Tara Lind
- Jack Line
- Christene Lynch
- Silvia Mantovanini
- Ben McKinley
- Sammy McSweeney
- Bradley Meyers
- James Miller-Jones
- John Morgan
- Bach Nguyen
- Dev Null
- Ridhima Nunhokee
- Tyrone O’Doherty
- Sean Paterson
- Flora Petrou
- Steve Prabu
- Danny Price
- Benjamin Quici
- Kathryn Ross
- Danica Scott
- Susmita Sett
- Aishwarya Selvaraj
- Nick Seymour
- Keegan Smith
- Lisa Smith
- Marcin Sokolowski
- Adrian Sutinjo
- Nick Swainston
- Chia Min Tan
- Jishnu Nambissan Thekkeppattu
- Jun Tian
- Steven Tingay
- Cathryn Trott
- Brandon Venville
- Angie Waszewski
- Randall Wayth
- Amanda Wilber
- Alexander Williamson
Swinburne University of Technology
- Dougal Dobie
- Andrew Jameson
- Ryan Shannon
University of Melbourne
- Aman Chokshi
- Brad Greig
- Bart Pindor
- Mahsa Rahimi
- Rachel Webster
University of Sydney
- Iver Cairns
- Laura Driessen
- Anne Green
- Tara Murphy
- Joshua Pritchard
- Elaine Sadler
University of Western Australia (UWA)
- Richard Dodson
- Marcus Dolensky
- Bi-Qing For
- David Pallot
- Peter Quinn
- Maria Rioja (joint appointment with CSIRO)
- Lister Staveley-Smith
- Tessa Vernstrom
- Andreas Wicenec
Western Sydney University (WSU)
- Rami Al-Saberi
- Evan Crawford
- Ain De Horta
- Miroslav Filipovic
- Kieran Luken
- Peter Macgregor
- Nicholas Tothill
- Velibor Velovic
Chinese Consortium
Shanghai Astronomical Observatory (SHAO) – China Consortium Lead
- Tao An
- Qiuyang Fu (National Astronomical Observatory of China – NAOC)
- Junhua Gu (National Astronomical Observatory of China – NAOC)
- Minfeng Gu
- Fulai Guo
- Hong Guo
- Shaoguang Guo
- Quan Guo
- Xiaoyu Hong
- Yan Huang (National Astronomical Observatory of China – NAOC)
- Chunyan Jiang
- Baoqiang Lao
- Nan Li (National Astronomical Observatory of China – NAOC)
- Ran Li (National Astronomical Observatory of China – NAOC)
- Bin Liu
- Cheng Liu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University – SJTU)
- Tianyang Liu
- Yang Lu
- Huanyuan Shan
- Xi Shao
- Hayato Shimabukuro (Yunnan University)
- Hoongwah Siew (Shanghai Jiao Tong University – SJTU)
- Xiaohui Sun (Yunnan University)
- Wenwu Tian (Yunnan University)
- Fengxian Tong
- Ailing Wang
- Feng Wang (Guangzhou University)
- Jingying Wang
- Yujie Wang
- Linhui Wu
- Xiang-ping Wu (National Astronomical Observatory of China – NAOC)
- Yajun Wu
- Fu-Guo Xie
- Haiguang Xu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University – SJTU)
- Zhijun Xu
- Mengyao Xue (National Astronomical Observatory of China – NAOC)
- Zhen Yan
- Xiaolong Yang
- Ting Yu
- Wenfei Yu
- Yun Yu
- Jiajun Zhang
- Le Zhang (Sun Yat-Sen University)
- Yingkang Zhang
- Zhongli Zhang
- Feiyu Zhao
- Wei Zhao
- Cathie Zheng
- Zhenya Zheng
- Zhenghao Zhu
Japanese Consortium
Kagoshima University
- Toshihiro Handa
- Hiroshi Imai
- Shigehisa Takakuwa
Kumamoto University – Japan Consortium Lead
- Tomonosuke Kikunaga
- Yuta Shiohira
- Keitaro Takahashi
- Hidenobu Yajima (University of Tsukuba)
Nagoya University
- Kenji Hasegawa
- Kiyotomo Ichiki
- Kai Kono
- Atsushi Nishizawa
- Naoshi Sugiyama
- Tsutomu Takeuchi
National Astronomical Observatory of Japan (NAOJ)
- Takuya Akahori
- Mareki Honma
- Hideyuki Kobayashi
- Yusuke Kono
- Shintaro Yoshiura
University of Tokyo
- Yoshiaki Ono
- Masami Ouchi
Canadian Consortium
University of Toronto – Canada Consortium Lead
- Maria Drout
- Bryan Gaensler
- Julie Hlavacek-Larrondo (Université de Montréal)
- Martin Houde (Western University)
- Roland Kothes (National Research Council – NRC Canada)
- Ue-Li Pen
- Luke Pratley
- Samar Safi-Harb (University of Manitoba)
- Matt Shultz (Queen’s University)
- Kristine Spekkens (Queen’s University)
- Jeroen Stil (University of Calgary)
- Keith Vanderlinde
- Ludo Van Waerbeke (University of British Columbia – UBC)
- Jasper Wall (University of British Columbia – UBC)
- Jennifer West
- Tony Willis (National Research Council – NRC Canada)
US Consortium
Arizona State University (ASU)
- Judd Bowman (Arizona State University – ASU)
- Katherine Elder (Arizona State University – ASU)
- Danny Jacobs (Arizona State University – ASU)
- Matthew Kolopanis (Arizona State University – ASU)
- Steven Murray (Arizona State University – ASU)
Brown University – US Consortium Lead
- Stephen Bach
- Mitchell Burdorf
- Jade Ducharme
- Theodora Kunicki
- Aidan LaBella
- Morgan Lee
- Xiaorui Lu
- Jonathan Pober
- Kevin Scroggins
- Ruijie Shi
- Willow Smith
- Jasper Solt
- Adam Beardsley (Washington State University – WSU)
- Chenoa Tremblay (UC Berkeley SETI Research Center/Breakthrough Listen)
- Steven Tremblay (National Radio Astronomy Observatory – NRAO)
University of Washington
- Bryna Hazelton
- Nicel Mohamed-Hinds
- Miguel Morales
- Pyxie Star
- Ian Sullivan
Switzerland Consortium
École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL) – Switzerland Consortium Lead
- Michele Bianco (Federal Institute of Technology Zurich – ETHZ)
- Ruben Cabezon (University of Basel- UniBas)
- Florina Ciorba (University of Basel- UniBas)
- André Csillaghy (University of Applied Sciences Northwestern Switzerland – FHNW)
- Philipp Denzel (Zurich University of Applied Sciences – ZHAW)
- Elena Gavagnin (Zurich University of Applied Sciences – ZHAW)
- Victor Holanda (Swiss National Supercomputing Centre – CSCS)
- Shreyam Kirshna
- Jean-Paul Kneib
- Lucio Mayer (University of Zurich – UZH)
- Alexandre Refregier (Federal Institute of Technology Zurich – ETHZ)
- Mark Sargent (International Space Science Institute – ISSI)
- Volodymyr Savchenko
- Daniel Schaerer (University of Geneva- UniGe)
- Aurel Schneider (University of Zurich – UZH)
- Emma Tolley
Associate Members
- Joe Callingham (Netherlands Institute for Radio Astronomy – ASTRON)
- Dan Hu (Masaryk University – MUNI)
- Aquib Moin (United Arab Emirates University – UAEU)
- Divya Oberoi (National Centre for Radio Astrophysics, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research – NCRA/TIFR)
- Mohini Pachchigar (Victoria University of Wellington – VUW)
- Yvette Perrott (Victoria University of Wellington – VUW)
- Christopher Riseley (University of Bologna)
- Rohit Sharma (Fachhochschule Nordwestschweiz, University of Applied Sciences – FHNW)
- Mark Waterson (SKAO)
- Sarah White (Rhodes University)
- Michael Wilensky (University of Manchester)
- Xiang Zhang (Observatoire de Paris)